Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He could feel bad for the opponent? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It doesn't mean that he feels bad for his opponent rather he could. To understand this statement, you must be familiar with the conditional tense. It basically means the he COULD feel sympathy toward his opponent, but he doesn't.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese