Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Long sentences, please answer.
Why?
One person wants to translate a long sentence like a picture into English and translate Korean into English?
Is this an application for translation?
I don't know who to personally protect, but why?
The part written in English was used by the translation machine.
왜?
어떤 한 사람은 첨부된 사진과 같이 긴 문장을 스크린샷하여 한글(한국어)을 영어로 번역해주길 원합니까?
여기는 번역 해주는 어플인가요?
개인보호를 한다는 생각에 누군지는 알리지 않겠지만, 무었때문에 그런가요?
영어로 써진부분은 번역기를 사용하였습니다.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
- Coreano
@snowrock Why do he want me to translate a long story? That's the question. At first, he can use a translator to ask questions where he don't understand.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
A machine translation is a bad way to write something in other languages ur not fluent in it .
A specially asian languages that are much harder it wont be the ordinary and daily spoken language . Not every word can be translated as it is sometimes it can mean another meaning.
So it better to always get the assistance of a native speaker rather than to only use a translation of machine or dictionary.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@snowrock think you.
i can't englsh.
But I'd like to help.
If some people want to interpret long sentences, they want to help, but they feel uncomfortable because they feel pressured.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico