Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
I like this pigeon-shaped biscuit. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@Erikajp Yum yum! Shortbread. (I can't read the kanji.💦)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin: Thank you for your confirmation😃
Yes, it's yummy:)
Oh, it's said shortbread in English!
We call a kind of biscuit like this, which has more butter, "sablé(サブレー)".
I think it's a French word maybe🍪
I can barely read the kanji, but I can't write it😂
It's read "hato(ハト)", which means a pigeon or dove🐥
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@Erikajp ありがとう!!!「鳩」です。
The kanji looks different though...💭🤔
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin: いえいえ、どういたしまして☺
You're right. I think so too.
Perhaps that's because it's a logo.
Letters from a logo sometimes look different because they are made to look cool😄
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@Erikajp あーなるほど。。。
漢字が難しいですね。
Today I saw the 漢字 for キリン。麒麟... 42 strokes! It's quicker to draw a giraffe. 笑笑
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin Haha surely it's got a lot of strokes! But I've never written it and never even wanted to try it. I've tried to draw giraffes several times though!
I think when 漢字 for animals and plants are difficult, we often use katakana instead, such as バラ for 薔薇、クマ for 熊、マグロ for 鮪:D
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@Erikajp Thank goodness for katakana! I'll use that instead.
I did see that 麟 is only in a few words, and decided not to learn it. 😊
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin Yes, you can:)
I think kanji for common use in Japan, 1945 letters, are important. But other kanji are not very important, especially with writing.
But nowadays some people have been using difficult kanji more than before, which are not common use, because even if they can't write them, they can use them on computers such as smartphones. When computers or e-mails didn't exist, people used less difficult kanji.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@Erikajp I see. As most of our characters are 1 stroke, things like the giraffe kanji are fascinating to me. : )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin Come to think of it, most of them are 1 stroke!
But cursive script is beautiful:D
But cursive script is beautiful:D