Question
Aggiornato il
20 gen 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 「文」ということ e 「文」こと ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Which situation do you use them?
In English, please.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I don't understand what you mean.
Especially the part"「文」こと".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When you make a sentence into a noun phrase: Sということ or Sこと are both given as examples.
- Giapponese
Noun puls 「ということ」
Verb plus 「こと」
I think...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
But sometimes a sentence comes before こと without という。
- Giapponese
But we usually use both of them as same.
I'm sorry I don't know exactly.
読書(reading)=noun
読書すること→ok
読書こと→not ok
But we can say 読む(verb)こと.
書く(writing)=verb
書くすること→not good
書くこと→ok
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?