Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Last night I had a dream that there would be a morning after ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Probably the phrase "there would be a morning after" symbolizes hope, that there is another day for him to live, another chance to do achieve his dreams
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@supersoonique
Thank you for answering😊
Can I ask one more question ?
What does ”a morning after” mean, in this case?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
a morning after means "tomorrow/another day" which in this case is a symbolism of "hope"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese