Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa predictable ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
previsible
Trump es 'predictable' porque siempre, sabemos que hará algo estupido.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
This is a word you use when you like, see something coming, like, It was predictable that he was going to be expelled because he had a really bad behavior.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Predictable means that you can tell that a certain thing was going to happen
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
= Trump is predictable because we always know that he will do something stupid. (We can predict what he is going to do because he always does the same things).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?