Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
-
Turco
-
Arabo
-
Olandese
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Çok güzelsiniz ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
It means like "you are beautiful". Mostly you say this to a girl not to a dude :)
If you like to say it to a guy/man you use "çok yakışıklısın/yakışıklısınız" which means "you are handsome/goodlooking"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
This sentence uses the second person plural (güzelsin'iz'), and the word "güzel" is mostly used for females. So this can be said either to a respected female (probably one that is a stranger), or to a group of people (again, probably females).
The translation would be: "You're very beautiful."
Çok ≈ Very
güzel ≈ beautiful
güzelsin ≈ You (singular) are beautiful
güzelsiniz ≈ You (plural) are beautiful
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Turco
Utente eliminato
you are very beautiful =çok güzelsiniz
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?