Question
Aggiornato il
6 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa What is it like to be in a band when the genre is dead ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Genre is the music style - rock, pop, jazz, metal, etc. The person asking the question thinks your music style is no good. They think no one listens to your music style anymore.
They are asking "what is it like to make music that no one listens to?"
But it could also mean "why do you make music that no one likes" or "why do you make unpopular music". This is the implied meaning. They want you to feel bad about your music. It is a mean question. :(
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese