Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Finlandese
Domande Finlandese
Come si dice in Finlandese? Hei
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
You can pronounce "hei" pretty much like how you would pronounce "Hey" in English. The only problem may be that people might start to talk with you in English instead of Finnish. If you look like a foreigner to them, that is. So if you want to speak with them in Finnish instead, then it might be better to say "moi" or "terve". There are some other ways to say hi, but "moi" and "hei" are the most common ones :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?