Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 일, 이, 삼... e 하나, 둘, 셋... ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they're from 2 different number systems. 일 이 삼 are numbers 1 2 and 3 in the sino korean number system which is used for dates , money , phone numbers , numbers over 100 and etc . 하나 둘 셋 are numbers 1 2 and 3 in the native korean number system which is used for counting the number of things and age
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
I explained the question and answer and the difference between sino and native.
Link: https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/1780891
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
la primera es la es una forma de contar basados en la numeracion china, mientras que la segunda es la forma nativa de corea .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
What does
[ la primera es la es una forma de contar basados en la numeracion china, mientras que la segunda es la forma nativa de corea . ]
mean in English, please?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@xdhhdeyj "The first is the form of counting based on the Chinese numeration, while the second is the native form of Korea."
Utente eliminato
lol desmirian should write or explain in english, not his or her native language "spanish".
Telling to desmirian translate this to english.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?