Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2014
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 日本に住んでいます。 e 日本で住んています。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I thought you use で to define a position like this, but my grammar book uses に.
Can you please tell me when I have to use which.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
日本に住んでいます is correct, but 日本で住んでいます isn't.
Certainly, で is used to say where something is done.
ex.
私は日本で仕事をしたい。
福岡でラーメンを食べています。
仙台で観光しました。
But if the place is a target of the verb, に should be used.
ex.
私は東京に行きたい。
いま大阪にいます。
札幌に住んでいます。
名古屋に来ました。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco