Question
Aggiornato il
8 lug 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ptum tss ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It's not a word but it's a sound a drum makes, usually when someone says a corny joke. You can search "ba dum tss" on google to find videos.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@_vanessa what do you mean tad? or tss? Where did you read it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
@DoTheLance *tss sorry my phone has autocorrect system it changed it and I saw the word on the Instagram comment like tss💕 maybe it's not a English word
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Ahhhh, it's also just a sound your mouth makes, try doing it. Tsss When people type it, it usually means they're annoyed.
E.g.
Tss, you didn't have to be mean
What kind of food is this?! Tss
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)