Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You have many great qualities that lmost no one has anymore. ?
ここでのanymoreってどういうように訳しますか?どういう意味ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'll split the sentence up to describe the main points.
The first part you out,
"You have many great qualities..."
A quality in this way just means a part of what you do or are that can be used. So a 'great quality' is something that you have which is very good and useful.
The next part of the sentence,
"...that almost no one has anymore."
Saying 'no one has anymore' is a way of saying that it is rare so can be valuable.
So you have now know you have a skill that is very useful and also valuable because not many people have it. That is what your sentence means.
I hope this helps you! 👍🏼
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)