Question
Aggiornato il
16 apr 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Hindi
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I can understand your choice, especially after I watched a documentary called"Food Inc." Most of the meat we have had now is processed in an unhealthy way, which may be contaminated with bacterias and molds, and we can easily contract diseases by eating those processed meat. It is so shocking to see that and many people not only in the States but all over the world have to put up with this fact because food industry is important and partly considered as the cornerstone of a country's economy. Lobbies and politicians supported by the food industry will deny any changes. When I eat out, I tend to eat at Muslim restaurants now, as I know they must eat clean food. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"I can understand your choice, especially after I watched a documentary called "Food Inc." Most of the meat we have now is processed in an unhealthy way, and may be contaminated with bacteria and mold. We can easily contract diseases by eating those processed meat. It is so shocking to see that many people, not only in the States but all over the world, have to put up with this fact because the food industry is powerful and often considered one of the cornerstones of a country's economy. Politicians supported by the food industry will prevent any changes in regulation. When I eat out, I tend to eat at Muslim restaurants now, as I know they must eat clean food."
"clean food" doesn't sound quite right, but I don't know enough about Islam to know what to call it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Arri: Thanks! Yeah, I hear that clergy from the mosque may supervise the slaughter process and ensure the source of all ingredients should obey their rules.