Question
Aggiornato il
10 lug 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Only the rain that resembles your voice are coming down. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Only the rain that resembles your voice is coming down.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Serbo
Un po' strano
@missing_nyc Instead of "are" use "Is" - since rain is a singular noun form and is treated same as "It " pronoun .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
You're right, I made a stupid mistake haha. Thanks @cs_eXtreme
- Serbo
- Coreano
@Jucxjo I hope I pronounced it right. Thanks for your recording
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Jucxjo Thanks