Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've got kinds of sympathy to you.
Is this sentence above natural?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
よく分からない、何の意味ですか?
I think I understand the general meaning, but I'm not exactly sure what the intention of your sentence is.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amyu316:
Thank you very much for answering to my question.
I wanted say that
for example,
Yesterday I spend time with A,
and I felt A has similar feeling with me.
I wanted say like that thing with the sentence
above.
I'm so sorry.
My English skill is poor.😭
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Don't worry! Your English is not too bad! My Japanese is probably worse! 😆
Here are some ways to convey that meaning:
- I feel the same way (as you).
- I share the same feelings (as you).
- We share the same feelings.
In English, "feelings" can mean romantic feelings.
For example, saying "I have feelings for you" is like saying あなたのことが好き。
It's not always this way, it depends on the situation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese