Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'll be visiting Beijing with my girlfriend in September. e I'll visit Beijing with my girlfriend in September. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's the same. When you use 'will be + ing' you're specific time or event in the future. That's the main difference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
First one means that in September you'll already be in Beijing, and second one means that sometime in September you will start your visit to Beijing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?