Question
Aggiornato il
4 feb 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 2年前に e 2年間前に ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
例えば:
「2年前に私はPerfumeの大ファンでした」
と
「2年間前に私はPerfumeの大ファンでした」
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
"2年前に" means "two years ago". "2年間前に" doesn't make sence. So you have to use "2年前に".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Makoto san is right. "2年間前" doesn't make any sense, but "2年間" does. It means "for two years."
In addition to them, there's also "2年前まで meaning "until two years ago."
So you can say,
2年前、私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was a big fan of Perfume two years ago.
2年間、私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was a big fan of Perfume for two years.
2年前まで、 私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was / had been a big fan of Perfume until two years ago.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?