Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
11 lug 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When I have to use "ing" and "ed"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Ed" for something in the past like:
"I Liked the dress you wore yesterday."
"Ing" for something you're doing it right now like:
"What are you doing? I'm washing the dishes."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
you can use "ing" for things that are happening at the moment, for example "i am eating now", this means, you are doing it now.
you can use "ed" to make past tense for some verbs, for example "i walked yesterday".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
"ING" se usa para los gerundios de los verbos "ando", "endo" y si el verbos va seguido de una preposición. "Ed" es la forma pasada de los verbos o es posible usar "d" si termina en "e" ej: used. También se usa para adjetivos "i'm bored"=estoy aburrido, pero di dices "i'm boring" estarías diciendo: soy aburrido 😉buena suerte
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato