Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 最近の日本では地震が相次ぎ安心して過ごせなくなっています。さらに、30年以内に87%の確率でマグニチュード8以上の地震が来るという政府発表もあります。私達に何ができるのか、何を備えなければいけないのか。しっかりと考えなくてはいけない事だと思います。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@addi さんはどう思う?英語で書いて見ませんか?
最近の日本では。。。
Recently in Japan...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Recently in Japan, we've had several earthquakes in succession. Further, the government has announced that there's an 87% likelyhood of an earthquake of magnitude 8.0 or greater occurring within the next 30 years. If there's anything we can do to prepare, shouldn't we do it? I think that thinking about it is a bad idea.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Recently in Japan, the earth quake have occurred one after another, so we cannot feel safe. Further, the Japanese government has announced that there would be an earthquake that is magnitude 8 or more ,over 87% in 30 years. I think it's important to think about what we can do and what we should prepare.
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
「If there's anything we can do to prepare, shouldn't we do it? I think that thinking about it is a bad idea.」
じゃなくて。。
「何げできるのか、何を備えなければいけないのか」
What can we do, what must we prepare?
「~~なくてはいけない事」 = we must do
thinking about it is a bad idea ← quite the opposite really. 「なくてはいけない」 means "must do".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@addi ナイス!
「announced that there would be an earthquake that is magnitude 8 or more ,over 87%.」
難しいですね。その確実はなんの確実?地震が起こる確実ですよね。
なので「announced that there is an 87% chance of an earthquake occurring within (以内) the next 30 years」
"the earth quake have" - 一般的に話してるので
"earthquakes have ..."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese