Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Private facilites? how is it any different from having a private bathroom? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
It's used in hotel/lodging reservations to refer to having a private bathroom usually en suite/connected to the room
It's not commonly used to refer to private bathrooms in general
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@designer okay thank you man so it means I do have a private bathroom but it is most likely out of my room? Because I need to book an apartment and it's written "bla bla dollars if you get a room with private facilities" while bla bla dollars if you get one with a bathroom
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
Yes if you want a room with private bathroom you need to pay to have the "private facilities"
Where are you staying?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Unfortunately not in America although I'm planning to visit it. I'll be staying 6 months in France, the site was in English
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto