Question
Aggiornato il
13 lug 2017
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra Ohayo (おはよ) e Konnichiwa (こんにちは) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Ohayo means "Good Morning" and Konnichiwa means "Good Afternoon".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Cile)
Ohayou is used to greet someone in the morning, while Konnichiwa is used in the afternoon
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
おはようis good morning
こんにちは is good afternoon
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
- Russo
The first is good morning and the second one is good day
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Ambos son saludos pero おはようございます se usa para dar buenos días y こんにちは para buenas tardes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ohayo is usually addressed for morning periods, while Konnichiwa is usually for afternoon period (Ohayo gozaimasu is a morning greeting for formal people like teachers or colleagues or bosses etc)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese