Question
Aggiornato il
14 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra i miss you e i'm gonna miss you ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
"I miss you" present-tense/now "I'm gonna miss you" future-tense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I'm gonna miss you means your ABOUT to miss her/him
I miss you means you ALREADY miss her/him
If that makes sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
I miss you is when you already miss to someone, but when you say I'm gonna miss you is because you don't miss to someone yet, so the second sentence is in future and the first one is in present
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i miss you is in the present day. I'm going/gonna miss you is used for future feelings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I miss you is in the present tense
example: I miss you already
I'm gonna miss you is in the future tense
example: I'm gonna miss you when you're gone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?