Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
「人差し指」の「差し」は「指す」という意味でしょうか?それとも、「差す」という意味ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
もともと、「差す」は「指す」の意味を含んでいます。
「人差し指」の「差す」はaddressの意味です。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thinking of the meaning of the kanji 指す that means "to point at", 人指し指 should be correct since an index finger is used for pointing at someone (actually, it's rude though). However, lots of people write as 人差し指. I googled it, and found out that it seems there's two reasons. One is to avoid repetition of the kanji 指 and the other is a historical reason.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?