Question
Aggiornato il
15 lug 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Come si dice in Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)? hold the ball,
hold my hand
hold the stick
I am holding onto the stick
I am holding onto the ball
hold your pencil
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
抓着这个球
握住我的手
握着这根棍子
我紧紧抓着这根棍子
我紧紧抓着这个球
握着你的铅笔
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
“握”often used for the stick objects
“抓”can be used for most objects
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
“握”Strength is lighter than“抓”
“抓住我的手”It's more appropriate to use“grab my hand”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
“抓”can be used for most objects when the strength is big
“握”often used for the stick objects or something smaller than a palm,both big strength and small strength can be used,such as“紧紧握着这根棍子”或“轻轻握着这颗小珠子”.
But if you don't explain the strength,We default the strength is small.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
In fact there are no strict rules with“抓”and“握”for daily conversation,just make appropriate choices based on context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto