Question
Aggiornato il
15 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa "لذا"
"بضعة"
"لأجل"
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
لذا= so
بضعة =some ( from 3-9)
لأجل= for
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Arabo
So=لذا
For=لأجل
Okay I will give u an information I hope this help u
We have
Some=بعض
A few (3-9) for feminine = بضع
A few (3-9) for masculine = بضعة
We use بعض for something uncountable like sugar salt also money
But بضعة and بضع we use it for something countable from3-9
Examples:
Give me some sugar
أعطني بعضاً من السكر
Give me some money.
أعطني بعضاً من المال
Some days are good
بعض الأيام جيدة
I said here some (بعض) because I don't know how many days are good
But in this example
I will travel after few days
سوف أسافر بعد بضع أيام
I said here few(بضع) because I know when I will travel maybe it will be after 3 ,4,5,6,7,8or 9 days
Another example
I saw a few men
رأيت بضعة رجال
I mean here I saw 3or4or5...or9
Men
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto