Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If possible,
please correct the sentences below.
1/
I had thought that I wouldn't have difficulties because I wouldn't get hurt before I heard your story.
2/
But now I could get a positive way of thinking thanks to you.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I thought that it would be easy and that I wouldn't get hurt until I heard your story.
Thanks to you, I'm in a much better state of mind.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Capt-Harris:
May I ask you and make sure again?
I want to say
Until I heard your story
I had negative thinking like below.
"I don't want to have difficulties because I don't want to get hurt."
But after I heard your story,
It means
your good story changed my way of thinking from negative thinking to positive thinking.
I want to say like that thing.
I'm so sorry
my English skill is poor.😭
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Then something like...
I was worried that it would be difficult and that I might get hurt, however, after hearing your story my thoughts turned from negative to positive. I'm sure I can overcome all obstacles now thanks to your help.
Your English is just fine, I can easily understand what you are trying to say. And your English is far superior to my Japanese. I am envious of your ability. Keep up the good work.
👍😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?