Question
Aggiornato il
17 lug 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Turco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Persiano
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra sana da e sende ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
17 lug 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
i've always been unclear on the rules but I have these to share:
// -de as a suffix
sende (on/in/with you)
telefonum sende mi ?
do you have my phone (on you)?
o hala sende mi?
do you still have it (on you)?
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-de as a separate word
sen de
you also, you too, you as well
👩🏻 kendine iyi bak! (take care of yourself)
👨🏻sen de! (you [do it] too)
👩🏻 dikkatli ol!! (be careful)
👨🏻sen de! (you [be] too)
sen de gel (you come too)
sen de gitmezsin (you wouldn't go either)
👨🏻 yazın bana mektup yaz! (write to me in the summer)
👩🏻 sen de! (you [do it] too)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
sana da : TO you too/also. (usually said in response to a wish-like greeting)
👨🏻 kolay gelsin (take it easy.. kinda)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too)
👨🏻 iyi çalışmalar! (have a good one! (work)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too) (if the other is working too)
👨🏻 iyi geceler! (goodnight)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too)
👨🏻 iyi yolculuklar! (have a good trip)
👩🏻 sana da! (and to you too)(if the other is travelling also)
bunu sana da söylemem lazım (I need to tell this to you also)
sana da bira aldım (I bought beer for you too)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
sana da - to you too
sen de - you too
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
sana da: you, too
sende: you have it or you, too
all depends on the context
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
Examples:
Partiye sen de mi geleceksin? - Will you come to the party too?
Buraya kadar gelmişken sana da uğrayayım dedim. - I decided to visit you too since I already came thus far.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
doğru değil ama genelde konuşma dilinde diklat edilmiyor soran da yabancı olunca değinmek istememiştim
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
evet ikisinin anlamı farklı
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
@Steadfast Sende ve sen de günlük hayatta aynı şekilde kullanılıyor ancak bu yanlış bir kullanım. Türkçe öğrenen bir yabancıya önce doğrusunu öğretmek gerek. En azından küçük bir notla kullanımın yaygın olduğunu ancak yanlış olduğunu belirtirseniz daha güzel olur.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Haklısınız uyarı için teşekkürler
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
i've always been unclear on the rules but I have these to share:
// -de as a suffix
sende (on/in/with you)
telefonum sende mi ?
do you have my phone (on you)?
o hala sende mi?
do you still have it (on you)?
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-de as a separate word
sen de
you also, you too, you as well
👩🏻 kendine iyi bak! (take care of yourself)
👨🏻sen de! (you [do it] too)
👩🏻 dikkatli ol!! (be careful)
👨🏻sen de! (you [be] too)
sen de gel (you come too)
sen de gitmezsin (you wouldn't go either)
👨🏻 yazın bana mektup yaz! (write to me in the summer)
👩🏻 sen de! (you [do it] too)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
sana da : TO you too/also. (usually said in response to a wish-like greeting)
👨🏻 kolay gelsin (take it easy.. kinda)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too)
👨🏻 iyi çalışmalar! (have a good one! (work)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too) (if the other is working too)
👨🏻 iyi geceler! (goodnight)
👩🏻sana da! (and to you too)
👨🏻 iyi yolculuklar! (have a good trip)
👩🏻 sana da! (and to you too)(if the other is travelling also)
bunu sana da söylemem lazım (I need to tell this to you also)
sana da bira aldım (I bought beer for you too)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@yanis76
You explained better than so many Turkish people. They (some of them, I mean) always use it wrong and it might leads misunderstanding sometimes. Best of luck. 😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
@JFiLN thanks.. but trust me... it's no clearer to me now than 2 years ago but i collect these phrases in my flash cards so i can search for them :) 👍
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Turco
@yanis76 but it doesn't change that you know it. And you do not ignore it like some Turks. Keep going, You will be able to speak clearer than so many Turkish by this way Thanks. 😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco