Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Hope your all enjoying your long weekend. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A long weekend is a weekend with either a Friday or a Monday being a federal/major holiday. Meaning that many workers will get three days off instead of the normal two. The person asking the question is wishing the listeners a happy three day weekend.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese