Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa People think that his last speech was a little loaded. ?
What does loaded mean in that sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that they could tell he tried to fib or embellish his speech to make it sound better and more appealing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?