Question
Aggiornato il
20 lug 2017
- Arabo Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa bunch ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
more than 1 eq: a bunch of chopsticks, bunch of flower
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Marathi
bunch (noun) has a few meanings.
1. a number of things, typically of the same kind, growing or fastened together.
eg. a bunch of grapes.
2. a group of people.
eg. a bunch of idiots.
3. a large number or quantity; a lot.
eg. bunch of 70's hits.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Many or a lot of something.
A bunch of dogs. Many dogs.
A bunch of food. A lot of food.
Hope I helped! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)