Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
She might as well spearheaded due to having a leadership.
**Japanese translation
彼女はリーダシップがあるので、先頭に立った方が良いかもしれない。 sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
Perhaps you mean something like "She spearheaded the project because she showed leadership." To spearhead is to take control of something and lead so she needs to have something to spearhead. i added the word project because it's vague enough to mean a number of different things. "having a leadership" is also wrong but it can be changed a few different ways, such as "having a leadership role" which means you are taking on the role of leader. Or you can "show leadership" through your actions and words. Because of how your question is worded though I'm not sure which would be more appropriate.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese