Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con ward and its meaning .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@elizakine what is synnonyms?what is difference between councellor and counciller?what is allocated,adhinistrative?sorry!many questions!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
no its fine, councillor is a member of the council. counselor is somebody who gives advice to students for their problems, or their acedemic goals. administrative is a adjective piece of a sentence which means it describes something so in this case it'd be describing something that admits. allocate means to assign something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?