Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa kisses like a nymphomaniac on death row ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means she kisses with enthusiasm.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means she/he kisses with an urgency.
To break it down, a nymphomaniac is someone who has an obsession/addiction with sex, and death row is where prisoners who are going to be killed go in the time while they are still alive. It essentially means she/he kisses like someone who is obsessed with sex and is about to be killed.
Hope this helped! Also, where is this quote from?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
its from movie 'notting hill'
i understand . thank you so much~~
i understand . thank you so much~~