Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Russo
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Russo
How do I know how to conjugate word(s) in too different case (Nominative, Dative and etc)?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Ucraino
You have to find some tables with noun declension (6 cases, 3 declensions). You have to learn the main rules for 6 cases, 3 declensions, singular and plural, and beside that to learn exceptions. The tables look like this one, but thsi is not complex. You'd better buy a bunch of tables or a book with grammar.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Russo
- Ucraino
@tse3ar it's only for singular. And here is no exceptions, you have to learn them separately. In this table there is examples, how change the endings in each case for SINGULAR! You need much more than this.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Russo
There is 'help'. In Russian schools people are taught by teachers with:
Nominative (Именительный):
- Есть кто/что?
- Яблоко, стол, решение etc
Genitive (Родительный):
- Нет кого/чего?
- Яблока, стола, решения
Dative (Дательный):
- Дать кому/чему?
- Яблоку, столу, решению
Accusative (Винительный):
- Винить кого/что?
- Яблоко, стол, решение
Ablative (Творительный):
- Творю кем/чем?
- Яблоком, столом, решением
Locative (Предложный):
- Предложение о ком/о чем?
- О яблоке, о столе, о решении
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
It's for plural. But you can't just learn this, you should learn the rules, what to put and when. So just start with basic grammar, otherwise these tables won't do you any help.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto