Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2017
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Indonesiano
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra eso/esa e aquel/aquella ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
the difference is the gender in the case of "aquel/aquella"
ex: Aquel es mi amigo/aquella es mi amiga (that is my friend(male)/that is my friend(female))
In the eso/esa case, eso would refer to anything you want to point out
Ex: Eso es una silla? (Is that a chair?)
ex: Eso es mi mochila (That's my backpack)
Esa would be to refer to a female or a feminine gender object.
ex: ¿Esa es tu prima? (is that your cousin?)
ex: Esa es mi hermana (that's my sister)
Ex: Puedes sentarte en esa silla (You can sit down on that chair)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Gallego
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Esto (m)/ Esta (f) = this
It is here, close to the speaker.
Este libro. Esta silla (determiner). Esto, Esta (pronoun)
Eso (m)/ esa (f) = that
It is there, farther, at a mid distance from the speaker.
Ese libro. Esa silla (determiner). Eso, Esa. (pronoun)
Aquello (m)/ aquella (f) = that
It is thete, quite far from the speaker.
Aquel libro. Aquella silla. (determiner).
Aquello, aquella (pronoun)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?