Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa "find out" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
'find out' means to learn or discover something (usually hard to find)
('find' means to find an object, but 'find out' means to find out information that's hidden or hard to get)
E.g. 'Did you find out what time the TV program is?'
'Can you find out when Paul's secret birthday party is?'
'I found out how to repair my washing machine!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@hanheanahly, really, thanks a lot!! You have been very clear ;)