Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? sdraio
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@flaminia09. deckchair..... sedia a sdraio?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
you're welcome. I see you are new here. Was this one of your first posts ?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@flaminia09 Me too, l have been on it for maybe a couple of months, but I'm already quite addicted ! Do you speak Italian?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@flaminia09. So are you an Italian who moved from Italy to the USA or do you mean you are of Italian descent?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
oh no..I've always lived in Italy, but I would like to move in USA a day
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Ok, l asked because on your profile and above your post there is no mention of you being Italian. It says that you are an American native speaker and also good in British Enģlish. You say in English: I would like to move TO the USA ONE day. 😊😊
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
oh because i still don't know how the app works, so probably I wrote some wrong things in my profile. Anyway thanks for your corrections!!
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)