Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Hindi
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Even though my blood pressure has dropped to normal level, cauliflowers still contribute a large proportion of my daily diet as they could help reduce blood pressure. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Cauliflower is plural without the S.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
and because it's plural without the s, the word "contribute" would get conjugated to "contributes". I would also add the word "to" before "a large portion..."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Best: "Even though my blood pressure has dropped to a normal level, cauliflower still contributes to large proportion of my daily diet, as it could help to further reduce my blood pressure."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Xerfox: Thanks a lot! Very helpful comments and corrections! Your version is really the perfect one.😊
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)