Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2015
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When you make that first connection, you know how to hold onto it thick and thin.You are a deeply loyal and consistent person people can depend on you.
What does "hold onto it thick and thin" mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Through thick and thin" is a phrase that means "through good times and bad times" meaning that you hold onto it even when things become difficult.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo