Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
what is the meaning of ぼちぼち?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
'So so' in Kansai(west region of Japan) dialect. It's commonly used over Japan though.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Ahmed_Sira Are you asking about ぼちぼち which uses in business?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Ahmed_Sira
1. 少しずつ
2. そろそろ
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Kitt3n no I don't mean the one used in business
the sentence is ぼちぼち勉強した。
but what is the meaning of that one used in business?
- Giapponese
@Ahmed_Sira ぼちぼち is often spoken by the people from Osaka. In business, it means something like 'not bad.' 'it's okay.' 'nothing much.'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto