Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Virgin ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Tongano
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Most common meaning is someone who hasn't had sex. But it can also be used for other things you've never done before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Tongano
@miztrusty a membrane which partially closes the opening of the vagina and whose presence is traditionally taken to be a mark of virginity.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Um, if the first definition of virgin is not what you're looking for, you're probably looking for the definition of virgin in "Virgin coconut oil". It means pure or unrefined.
If that's not it, could you specify which "Virgin" it is?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bengalese Quasi esperto