Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa it'll be an announcement for boarding. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
There will be an announcement before boarding
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means they will use the speaker to tell passengers that the plane is ready
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Just remember to listen for your flight number, gate, destination and time
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
It means that there will be an annnoucement about the boarding such as, departure time, flight number, or location.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano