Question
Aggiornato il
24 lug 2017
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
What does "Ata" mean ?
Risposte
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's like "okay" but some people think that it is a little ironic
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Pode ser uma fruta. Ata ou Fruta do Conde, dependendo da região.
Mas creio que é a junção do "Ah, ta", que vai ser uma interjeição com vários significados, pode ser confirmativo.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
ah tah, is similar to "ok" or "oh pleeeeease ". it depends of the context
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It depends a lot on the context of the conversation, but it usually is used when someone tell you something unexpected.
for example:
- Eu encontrei com ela ontem quando cheguei em casa.
(Yesterday, I met her when I got home)
- Foi? E aí vocês conversaram?
(Oh, really? Did you talk to her? )
- Nada. Ela me deu um tapa na cara e saiu com raiva
(Nah, She slapped me in the face and walked away, still really upset)
- Ah, tá. Eu achei que ela ia pelo menos dizer o motivo da raiva.
(Serious? I thought she would at least tell you the reason why she's angry at you)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can also mean 'record'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
We have two different things called "ata"
1 - fruit
2 - document
Maybe you refers to the expression "ah tá" which means "ok" or "I got it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Okay
Sometimes we use this as a mean way to say okay
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
o meme da Mônica (brazilian Archie)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"ATA" It's Ok or ahã... example:
- whats is your name?
- lyssa
- ok
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"ata" has several meanings, however most of the time it is used as an ironic expression, or to say "ok"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto