Question
Aggiornato il
30 apr 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra game e match e sport e race ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He has a game tomorrow
He has met his match
Football is a popular sport
He is running in a race
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A game and match can mean the same thing. For example, "my team has a game tomorrow" would mean the same thing as "my team has a match tomorrow". A sport is an activity, like soccer or tennis. A race is more focused on speed.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@cr1ssb: @rucabar12: my teacher said"Sport usually refers to "outdoor sports", give priority to with exercise, concept;
Game means "movement, the game", no matter indoor or outdoor mental strength, mainly refers to the outcome of movement;
Match means "competition, competition", refers to the official competition;
Race is mainly said "racing, horse racing, car racing.
Such as: People all around the world enjoy sports. The 2008 Olympic Games will be by Beijing. (passive) Our school football team won the economic match/They were strong and won the boat race
"That all right in U.K.?
Game means "movement, the game", no matter indoor or outdoor mental strength, mainly refers to the outcome of movement;
Match means "competition, competition", refers to the official competition;
Race is mainly said "racing, horse racing, car racing.
Such as: People all around the world enjoy sports. The 2008 Olympic Games will be by Beijing. (passive) Our school football team won the economic match/They were strong and won the boat race
"That all right in U.K.?