Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
25 lug 2017
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra Frozen e Freezing ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Gallese Quasi esperto
Frozen is past tense and Freezing is present :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi Quasi esperto
Frozen mean thing is completed and freezing mean it is still going on
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Frozen is the state of something, while freezing is the process of becoming frozen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Frozen is the past tense, which means that it has already happened. "The ice cubes have frozen".
Freezing is the present tense, which means that is happening as we speak. "The ice cubes are freezing."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Ecto "Freezing" can also be used to describe someone who is really cold. "I am freezing!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?