Question
Aggiornato il
25 lug 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Svedese
Domande Svedese
Qual è la differenza tra starta e börja ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Svedese
There isn't really a difference. "Starta" could probably be used for bigger projects, for an example: "jag ska starta mitt eget företag"= "I'm going to start my own business/company". If you say "börja" instead of "starta" no one would really notice I think but it could sound a bit unnatural if you said "starta" instead of "börja". For an example "ska vi börja att äta?"= "shall we begin to eat?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
Sorry, if you don't understand tell me so I can explain further.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
"Starta" is often used in connection to nouns like "företag =company" in the example "jag ska starta mitt eget företag"= "I'm going to start my own business/company" above. "Börja" is often used in connection to a verb like "att äta=to eat" in the example "ska vi börja att äta?"= "shall we begin to eat?".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
Starta - start (verb)
Börja - begin
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Svedese
Starta=Start (Start the car or start the race)
Börja=Begin (Begin the assignment)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?