Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2016
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa So then I added daniel.. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It depends on context. I coult mean you're referring to a group or team 'Jack couldn't play basketball anymore as he injured his foot. So then I added Daniel... 'to the team' OR 'because he is the next best player to Jack'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It could*** mean you're...
spelling mistake!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Daniel's a person, so this person who's mentioning him is saying they added him somewhere. It depends on the context.
'The conversation got boring...' + 'So I added Daniel to the Skype call.'
You're adding Daniel to something or making him join something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?