Question
Aggiornato il
26 lug 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? threshold
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It actually has different meanings.
One commonly use is when they ask about your pain threshold.
Which means how much pain you can take.
It's the level of which something comes into an effect.
Threshold can also mean a doorstop or a doorway.
It depends on how you use it on a sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano