Question
Aggiornato il
26 lug 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra konbanwa e konbanha ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
i think nothing.
reading konbanwa but writing konbanha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Giapponese
Yeah I agree with him/her.
When you write it, you write konbanha but you read konbanwa.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Giapponese
I'm so sorry but I can't understand the meaning of your question.
Can you explain it more?🙏🏻
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
すみません、日本語。
「は」で「こんにちは」と「私は」書きます、はい?
でも「わ」読みます。
正しいです?
ごめんなさい書き込みエラー、私はイタリア人と日本語が本当好きでも私は良くありません。
mh、それ「は」なぜ「は」ですと「わ」ありません、でも「わ」読みます?
ときそうですか?
本当ごめんなさい。
I'm sorry, i'm not good in japanese and i hope the dictionary is more good of me😅...
Do you understand now?
すみません
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@evelynbuono18 Oh you don't have to say sorry to me! Cause I'm not so good at speaking English neither 😂
Also Japanese is quite difficult, right?Lets try hard together. :)
So..it's quite difficult to explain you about that. We read like that because of our history of letters! But almost you're right that we read wa when ha is particle. But it's not always true, for example in the case of konbanha. So maybe you feel difficult, but if you study a lot maybe you can find it!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Ehm, yes, japanese isn't simple simple, but I very like, i love japanese and maybe now not, but in future i hope will understand, writing and talk japanese correct.
It's my favorite languages and in these weeks i study very hard...
頑張れ、いいえ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@evelynbuono18 I'm very glad to hear that😳
If you love it, you'll be able to understand soon!
I'm on your side!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Giapponese
So close!!
本当にありがとうございます!is correct:) No worries!!😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Giapponese
Am...it's also difficult to say but 本当に modify the phrase which comes after it. So we need に. But actually we also use 本当 when we talk with our very close friends!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@wyuna Hi, I know this topic thread is old, but I am learning Japanese on Duolingo. I'm still early in the learning process, I am currently learning the Hiragana Characters, and I noticed that Konbanwa was actually spelt Konbanha, and it even sounds like they're saying Wa not Ha. I am assuming this is similar to like how in English we have Silent Letters, where they are not pronunced the way they are written. Not being a Native Speaker, and not having a Teacher I can ask, I am here asking if you are able to explain to me, why it is written Konbanha but is pronounced Konbanwa and if there are other times when Ha is pronounced Wa too?
What is confusing me the most about it, is that there is a Character for Wa already, so I am not sure why it has the Ha being pronounced as Wa, when there is a Wa to begin with.
Your help is greatly appreciated!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?